Search alien species

Additional criteria

13 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Cassia tora

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Laemophloeidae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Cryptolestes capensis

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Laemophloeidae

Habitats: Under human management

Cryptolestes corticinus

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Laemophloeidae

Habitats:

Cryptolestes duplicatus

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Laemophloeidae

Habitats:

Cryptolestes fractipennis

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Laemophloeidae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Cryptolestes pusilloides

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Laemophloeidae

Habitats: Greenhouses or compost heaps, Under human management

Cryptolestes pusillus

Common names: Kleiner Leistenkopfplattkäfer(AT), lesák rý┼żový(CZ), Kleiner Leistenkopfplattkäfer(DE)

Synonymes: Cryptolestes minutus

Group: Arthropods

Family: Laemophloeidae

Habitats: Under human management, Urban areas

Cryptolestes spartii

Common names:

Synonymes: Cryptolestes ater

Group: Arthropods

Family: Laemophloeidae

Habitats:

Cryptolestes turcicus

Common names: Türkischer Leistenkopfplattkäfer(AT), Türkischer Leistenkopfplattkäfer(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Laemophloeidae

Habitats: Under human management, Urban areas

Laemophloeus monilis

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Laemophloeidae

Habitats:

Laemophloeus muticus

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Laemophloeidae

Habitats:

Notolaemus unifasciatus

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Laemophloeidae

Habitats:

Placonotus testaceus

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Laemophloeidae

Habitats: Disturbed areas