Search alien species

Additional criteria

10 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Lactuca macrophylla

Common names: tarhasinivalmvatti(FI), Bleachtán gorm(IE), Kákasusblámi(IS), Parksallat(SE)

Synonymes: Cicerbita macrophylla

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Boreal forest, Disturbed areas, Urban areas, Wetlands

Lactuca muralis

Common names: Leitís bhalla(IE), Skógarsalat(IS)

Synonymes: Lactuca muralis, Mycelis muralis

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Rocks and lavafields, Urban areas

Lactuca perennis

Common names: Daugiamete salota(LT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Lactuca plumieri

Common names: alpeturt(NO)

Synonymes: Cicerbita plumieri

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats:

Lactuca sativa

Common names: Garten-Salat(AT), Garten-Lattich(DE), Have-salat(DK), aedsalat (EE), Sejamoji salota(LT), hagesalat(NO), Sallat(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Under human management, Urban areas

Lactuca serriola

Common names: locika kompasová(CZ), noollehine salat(EE), piikkisalaatti(FI), Þyrnisalat(IS), Kompasine salota(LT), kompasa salāts(LV), taggsalat(NO), Sałata kompasowa(PL), Taggsallat(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Coastland, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Urban areas

Lactuca sibirica

Common names: Sibīrijas salāts(LV)

Synonymes: Mulgedium sibiricum

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Lactuca tatarica

Common names: Tataren-Milchlattich(AT), Tataren-Lattich(DE), tatari piimikas(EE), Totorine salota(LT), Tatārijas salāts(LV), Strandsla(NL), Sałata tatarska(PL), латук татарский(RU), Sandsallat(SE)

Synonymes: Sonchus tataricus, Lagedium tataricum, Mulgedium tataricum

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Coastland, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Lactuca virosa

Common names: Gift-salat(DK), Gifsla(NL)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands

Mulgedium tataricum

Common names: Krim-salat, Strandsalat(DK)

Synonymes: Lactuca tatarica

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Papaveraceae

Habitats: Coastland, Disturbed areas, Urban areas