Search alien species

Additional criteria

15 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Baikalicus erygraphus

Common names:

Synonymes: Anisandrus erygraphus

Group: Arthropods

Family: Curculionidae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Chenopodium opulifolium

Common names: lodjap-hanemalts (EE), Hærunjóli(IS), småmelde(NO), Komosa kalinolistna(PL)

Synonymes: Chenopodium suecicum, Chenopodium viride

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Amaranthaceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Drymocallis rupestris

Common names: Uolinis drimokalis(LT)

Synonymes: Potentilla rupestris

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Eschscholzia californica

Common names: Kalifornienmohn(AT), Kalifornischer Mohn(DE), Kalifornisk guldvalmue(DK), Geltonziede esolcija(LT), kaliforniavalmue(NO), эшшольция калифорнийская(RU), Sömntuta(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Papaveraceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Coastland, Disturbed areas, Riparian zones, Urban areas

Frankliniella occidentalis

Common names: Kalifornischer Blütenthrips(DE), Saintpauliatrips(DK), Californische trips, Western Flower Thrips(NL), amerikansk blomstertrips(NO), Wciornastek zachodni(PL), западный цветочный (калифорнийский) трипс(RU)

Synonymes: Frankliniella californica, Frankliniella helianthi

Group: Arthropods

Family: Thripidae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Greenhouses or compost heaps, Under human management

Kalimeris tatarica

Common names: гетеропаппус двулетний(RU)

Synonymes: Heteropappus tataricus, Aster biennis, Heteropappus biennis

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Orconectes immunis

Common names: Kalikokrebs(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Cambaridae

Habitats:

Pelomyia occidentalis

Common names:

Synonymes: Pelomyia steyskali

Group: Arthropods

Family: Diptera

Habitats: Riparian zones, Urban areas

Phacelia minor

Common names: kaliforniaklokke(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Hydrophyllaceae

Habitats:

Physocarpus opulifolius

Common names: Knackbusch(AT), tavola kalinolistá(CZ), Amerikansk blærespiræa(DK), lodjap­põisenelas(EE), lännenheisiangervo(FI), Putinalapis puslenis(LT), blærespirea(NO), пузыреплодник калинолистный(RU), Smällspirea(SE)

Synonymes: Spiraea opulifolia

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Riparian zones, Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Populus trichocarpa

Common names: Haarfrüchtige Balsam-Pappel(DE), Vestamerikansk poppel(DK), hatuseviljaline pappel, karvaseviljaline pappel(EE), kjempepoppel(NO), Topola kalifornijska(PL)

Synonymes: Populus balsamifera subsp. trichocarpa, Populus trichocarpa

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Salicaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Riparian zones, Rocks and lavafields, Urban areas

Rosa californica

Common names: kalifornisk ros(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats:

Salsola collina

Common names: Hügel-Salzkraut(DE), kink-ogamalts (EE), Slaitine druske(LT), pakalnu sālszāle(LV)

Synonymes: Salsola kali subsp. collina

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Amaranthaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Trifolium microcephalum

Common names: kaliforniakløver(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats:

Xylosandrus germanus

Common names: Japanischer oder Schwarzer Nutzholzborkenkäfer(AT)

Synonymes: Xyleborus germanus, Baikalicus germanus

Group: Arthropods

Family: Scolytidae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest