Search alien species

Additional criteria

11 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Juncus articulatus var. articulatus

Common names: Vanlig ryltåg(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Juncaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Coastland, Riparian zones, Wetlands

Juncus bufonius subsp. bufonius

Common names: Grodtåg(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Juncaceae

Habitats: Coastland

Juncus canadensis

Common names: Canadese rus(NL)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Juncaceae

Habitats:

Juncus conglomeratus

Common names: Knapptåg(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Juncaceae

Habitats: Wetlands

Juncus dudleyi

Common names: Dudley-Simse(AT)

Synonymes: Juncus tenuis subsp. dudleyi

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Juncaceae

Habitats: Wetlands

Juncus ensifolius

Common names: Schwertblatt-Simse(AT), Schwertblättrige Binse(DE), Sværd-siv(DK), Zwaardrus(NL), sverdsiv(NO), Svärdtåg(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Juncaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Wetlands

Juncus inflexus

Common names: gråsiv(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Juncaceae

Habitats:

Juncus planifolius

Common names: Luachair leathan(IE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Juncaceae

Habitats: Riparian zones, Wetlands

Juncus squarrosus

Common names: Borsttåg(SE), heisiv(SJ)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Juncaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Wetlands

Juncus tenuis

Common names: Zart-Simse(AT), sítina tenká(CZ), Zarte Binse(DE), Tue-siv(DK), sale luga(EE), Luachair chaol(IE), Laibasis viksris(LT), maigais donis(LV), Tengere rus(NL), ballastsiv(NO), Sit chudy(PL), ситник тонкий(RU), Syltåg(SE)

Synonymes: Juncus macer

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Juncaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Riparian zones, Rocks and lavafields, Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas, Wetlands

Juncus vaginatus

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Juncaceae

Habitats: