Search alien species

Additional criteria

8 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Carya cordiformis

Common names: Orzesznik gorzki(PL)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Juglandaceae

Habitats:

Carya ovata

Common names: Orzesznik pięciolistkowy(PL)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Juglandaceae

Habitats:

Juglans ailantifolia

Common names: jaapani pähklipuu, Sieboldi pähklipuu(EE)

Synonymes: Juglans sieboldiana

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Juglandaceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Juglans cinerea

Common names: hall pähklipuu (EE), Pilkasis riesutmedis(LT), орех серый(RU)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Juglandaceae

Habitats: Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Juglans mandshurica

Common names: орех маньчжурский(RU)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Juglandaceae

Habitats: Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Juglans nigra

Common names: Schwarz-Walnuss(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Juglandaceae

Habitats:

Juglans regia

Common names: ořešák královský(CZ), Almindelig valnød(DK), kreeka pähklipuu (EE), Okkernoot(NL), valnøtt(NO), Orzech włoski(PL), Valnöt(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Juglandaceae

Habitats: Grass and heathlands, Shrublands, Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Pterocarya fraxinifolia

Common names: Kaukasische Flügelnuss(AT), kaukaasia tiibpähklipuu (EE), Skrzydłorzech kaukaski(PL)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Juglandaceae

Habitats: