Search alien species

Additional criteria

11 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Amblyomma exornatum

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Ixodidae

Habitats:

Amblyomma flavomaculatum

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Ixodidae

Habitats:

Amblyomma latum

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Ixodidae

Habitats:

Amblyomma nuttalli

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Ixodidae

Habitats:

Amblyomma quadricavum

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Ixodidae

Habitats:

Amblyomma transversale

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Ixodidae

Habitats:

Amblyomma varanense

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Ixodidae

Habitats:

Aponomma sphenodonti

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Ixodidae

Habitats:

Hyalomma aegyptium

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Ixodidae

Habitats:

Ixodes ricinus

Common names: Gemeiner Holzbock/Zecke(DE), Skógarmítill(IS)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Ixodidae

Habitats: Shrublands

Rhipicephalus sanguineus

Common names: Braune Hundezecke(DE), Husflåt(DK), Kleszcz psi(PL)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Ixodidae

Habitats: Host