Search alien species

Additional criteria

66 hits. Showing page 1 of 3

Achillea salicifolia

Common names: isokärsämö(FI)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Wetlands

Aisomeridium polypori

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Fungi

Family: Monoblastiaceae

Habitats:

Amelanchier spicata

Common names: Ährige Felsenbirne(AT), Besen-Felsenbirne(DE), Aks-bærmispel(DK), tähk­toompihlakas(EE), isotuomipihlaja(FI), Varpine medlieva(LT), vārpainā korinte(LV), blåhegg(NO), Świdośliwa kłosowa(PL), ирга колосистая(RU), Häggmispel(SE)

Synonymes: Crataegus spicata, Amelanchier canadensis subsp. spicata, Amelanchier ovalis

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Boreal forest, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Anisodactylus binotatus

Common names: Bakkasmiður(IS)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Carabidae

Habitats: Urban areas

Anisolabis annulipes

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Lampyridae

Habitats:

Anisolabis maritima

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Carcinophoridae

Habitats:

Anisomeridium polypori

Common names: Schoorsteentje(NL)

Synonymes:

Group: Fungi

Family: Monoblastiaceae

Habitats:

Anisorus quercus

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Cerambycidae

Habitats:

Aruncus dioicus

Common names: Almindelig fjerbusk(DK), harilik kitseenelas (EE), isotöyhtöangervo(FI), skogskjegg(NO), Plymspirea(SE)

Synonymes: Aruncus vulgaris, Spiraea aruncus

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Boreal forest, Coastland, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Ballistura filifera

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Isotomidae

Habitats:

Bassia hyssopifolia

Common names: Ysop-Radmelde(AT), iisop-puhmikmalts (EE), Siauralape basija(LT)

Synonymes: Echinopsilon hyssopifolia, Kochia hyssopifolia

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Amaranthaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Bison bison

Common names: Bizon(PL)

Synonymes:

Group: Mammals

Family: Bovidae

Habitats:

Bison bonasus

Common names: зубр(RU)

Synonymes: Bos bonasus, Urus nostras

Group: Mammals

Family: Bovidae

Habitats: Boreal forest

Bonnemaisonia hamifera

Common names: Rødtot(DK), krokbærer (NO), Japantofs(SE)

Synonymes: Trailliella intricata, Trailliella intricata

Group: Macroalgae

Family: Bonnemaisoniaceae

Habitats: Marine habitats

Bruchus pisorum

Common names: Erbsenkäfer(AT), Erbsenkäfer(DE), herne teramardikas(EE), Erwtenkever(NL), ertefrøbille(NO), Strąkowiec grochowy(PL), Ärtsmyg(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Bruchidae

Habitats: Under human management

Chelisoches morio

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Chelisochidae

Habitats:

Corispermum americanum var. rydbergii

Common names: iisopi-lurssvili (EE)

Synonymes: Corispermum hyssopifolium

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Amaranthaceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Cryptopygus thermophilus

Common names:

Synonymes: Isotomina thermophilus

Group: Arthropods

Family: Isotomidae

Habitats:

Cytisophyllum sessilifolium

Common names:

Synonymes: Cytisus sessilifolius

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats:

Desoria trispinata

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Isotomidae

Habitats: Urban areas

Euborellia annulipes

Common names: Südlicher Ohrwurm(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Anisolabididae

Habitats:

Euborellia janeirensis

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Anisolabididae

Habitats:

Euborellia peregrina

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Anisolabididae

Habitats:

Folsomia penicula

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Isotomidae

Habitats:

Folsomia similis

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Isotomidae

Habitats: