Search alien species

Additional criteria

1 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Iris germanica

Common names: Deutsche Schwertlilie(AT), kosatec nÄ›mecký(CZ), Have-iris(DK), aediiris, aed-võhumõõk(EE), Melynziedis vilkdalgis(LT), Trädgårdsiris(SE)

Synonymes: Iris barbata, Iris germanica

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Iridaceae

Habitats: Coastland, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Urban areas