Search alien species

Additional criteria

48 hits. Showing page 1 of 2

Abies sibirica

Common names: Sibirisk ædelgran(DK), siberi nulg (EE), siperianpihta(FI), sibiredelgran(NO), Pichtagran(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Coniferous plants

Family: Pinaceae

Habitats: Boreal forest, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Acheta domesticus

Common names: Heimchen(AT), cvrček domácí(CZ), Husfårekylling(DK), hussiriss(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Gryllidae

Habitats: Under human management

Acipenser baerii

Common names: Sibirisk Stør(DK), siberi tuur(EE), siperiansampi(FI), Sibīrijas store(LV), Siberische steur (NL), Jesiotr syberyjski(PL)

Synonymes: Acipenser baeri, Acipenser baeri baicalensis, Acip, Acipenser baeri, Acipenser baeri baicalensis

Group: Fish

Family: Acipenseridae

Habitats: Estuaries and brackish areas, Lakes, Under human management, Watercourses

Anas formosa

Common names: Gluckente(DE), Sibirisk Krikand(DK), gulkinnand(NO), Cyraneczka bajkalska(PL)

Synonymes:

Group: Birds

Family: Anatidae

Habitats:

Campanula sibirica

Common names: Sibirisk klokke(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Campanulaceae

Habitats:

Caragana arborescens

Common names: Gewöhnlicher Erbsenstrauch(AT), Gewöhnlicher Erbsenstrauch(DE), Sibirisk ærtebusk(DK), suur läätspuu (EE), Paprastoji karagana(LT), kokveida karagāna(LV), sibirertebusk(NO), Karagana syberyjska(PL), карагана древовидная, желтая акация(RU), Häckkaragan(SE)

Synonymes: Robinia caragana

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Shrublands, Urban areas

Chaerophyllum prescottii

Common names: Finsk hulsvøb(DK), russeknollkjeks(NO), sibirisk körvelrova(SE)

Synonymes: Chaerophyllum bulbosum subsp. prescottii

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Apiaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas

Claytonia sibirica

Common names: Sibirisches Tellerkraut(DE), Sibirsk vinterportulak(DK), alaskankletonia(FI), Nuaireacht dhearg(IE), Síberíugrýta(IS), Roze winterpostelein(NL), sibirportulakk(NO), клайтония сибирская(RU), Vårsköna(SE)

Synonymes: Claytonia alsinoides, Limnia sibirica, Montia sibirica

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Portulacaceae

Habitats: Boreal forest, Disturbed areas, Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas, Wetlands

Corydalis nobilis

Common names: Stor lærkespore(DK), vääris-lõokannus (EE), sibirlerkespore(NO), Sibirisk nunneört(SE)

Synonymes: Fumaria nobilis

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Papaveraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Crataegus sanguinea

Common names: Blut-Weißdorn(AT), verev viirpuu (EE), sibirhagtorn(NO), Sibirisk hagtorn(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Erysimum x allionii

Common names: Sibirisk hjørneklap(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Brassicaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Eurybia sibirica

Common names: Sibirisk aster(SE)

Synonymes: Aster sibiricus

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands

Fagopyrum tataricum

Common names: Tataren-Buchweizen(AT), Tatarischer Buchweizen(DE), Tatarisk boghvede(DK), Tatarabókhveiti(IS), Totorinis grikis(LT), Tatārijas griķis(LV), Franse boekweit(NL), ugrasbokhvete(NO), гречиха татарская(RU), sibiriskt bovete(SE)

Synonymes: Polygonum tataricum, Fagopyrum suffruticosum

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Polygonaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Riparian zones, Urban areas

Geranium sibiricum

Common names: Sibirischer Storchschnabel(AT), Sibirischer Storchschnabel(DE), Russisk storkenæb(DK), siberi kurereha (EE), Sibirinis snaputis(LT), Sibīrijas gandrene(LV), sibirstorkenebb(NO), Bodziszek syberyjski(PL), Ryssnäva(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Geraniaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Urban areas

Gryllotalpa gryllotalpa

Common names: jordsiriss(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Gryllotalpidae

Habitats:

Gryllus bimaculatus

Common names: toprikket siriss(NO), Świerszcz śródziemnomorski(PL)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Gryllidae

Habitats:

Heracleum sphondylium subsp. sibericum

Common names: Sibirisk björnloka(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Apiaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands

Iris chrysographes

Common names: stråleiris(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Iridaceae

Habitats:

Iris germanica

Common names: Deutsche Schwertlilie(AT), kosatec německý(CZ), Have-iris(DK), aediiris, aed-võhumõõk(EE), Melynziedis vilkdalgis(LT), Trädgårdsiris(SE)

Synonymes: Iris barbata, Iris germanica

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Iridaceae

Habitats: Coastland, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Urban areas

Iris graminea

Common names: Grasblättrige Schwertlilie(DE), Blomme-iris(DK)

Synonymes: Iris pseudocyperus

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Iridaceae

Habitats: Coastland, Wetlands

Iris latifolia

Common names: Engelsk iris(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Iridaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Iris pallida

Common names: Blassviolette Schwertlilie(AT), Silveriris(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Iridaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Iris pseudacorus

Common names: Gul mækja (FO), Tjarnasverðlilja(IS)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Iridaceae

Habitats: Urban areas, Wetlands

Iris pumila

Common names: Mazasis vilkdalgis(LT), dvergiris(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Iridaceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Iris sambucina

Common names: Holunder-Schwertlilie(AT), Holunder-Schwertlilie(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Iridaceae

Habitats: Grass and heathlands