Search alien species

Additional criteria

10 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Acanthocinus carinulatus

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Cerambycidae

Habitats: Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest

Chalinula loosanoffi

Common names:

Synonymes: Haliclona loosanoffi

Group: Flatworms

Family: Haliclonidae

Habitats:

Inula britannica

Common names: lodnealant(NO), Luddkrissla(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Grass and heathlands, Riparian zones

Inula conyzae

Common names: ugrasalant(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats:

Inula ensifolia

Common names: sverdalant(NO), Svärdkrissla(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Grass and heathlands

Inula helenium

Common names: Echter Alant(AT), oman pravý(CZ), Echter Alant(DE), Læge-alant(DK), aedvaak (EE), Meacan aillinn(IE), Didysis debesylas(LT), helēniju ālante(LV), Griekse alant(NL), alantrot(NO), Oman wielki(PL), Ålandsrot(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Coastland, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Riparian zones, Urban areas, Wetlands

Inula magnifica

Common names: hunnitu vaak (EE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats:

Inula oculus-christi

Common names: Silkehåret alant(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats:

Lentinula edodes

Common names: Shii-take(AT), Shiitake(NL)

Synonymes:

Group: Fungi

Family: Tricholomataceae

Habitats: Greenhouses or compost heaps

Uncinula necator

Common names: Echter Weinmehltau(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Fungi

Family: Erysiphaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas