Search alien species

Additional criteria

9 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Egeria densa

Common names: Dichte Wasserpest(AT), Grossblüten-Wasserpest(DE), Kransarfi(IS), Egeria(NL)

Synonymes: Elodea canadensis var. gigantea

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Hydrocharitaceae

Habitats: Lakes, Watercourses

Elodea callitrichoides

Common names: Ernst-Wasserpest(AT), Argentinische Wasserpest, Ernst's Wasserpest(DE), Argentinsk vattenpest(SE)

Synonymes: Elodea callitrichoides var. ernstae

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Hydrocharitaceae

Habitats: Lakes, Urban areas, Watercourses

Factsheet: Elodea.pdf

Elodea canadensis

Common names: Kanadische Wasserpest(AT), vodní mor kanadský(CZ), Kanadische Wasserpest(DE), Almindelig vandpest(DK), kanada vesikatk(EE), vesirutto(FI), Tím uisce(IE), Kanadine elodeja(LT), Kanādas elodeja(LV), Brede waterpest(NL), vasspest(NO), Moczarka kanadyjska(PL), элодея канадская(RU), Vattenpest(SE)

Synonymes: Elodea brandegeae, Anacharis alsinastrum, Elodea latifolia

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Hydrocharitaceae

Habitats: Coastland, Estuaries and brackish areas, Lakes, Riparian zones, Urban areas, Watercourses, Wetlands

Factsheet: Elodea.pdf

Elodea nuttallii

Common names: Nuttall-Wasserpest(AT), Nuttalls Wasserpest, Schmalblättrige Wasserpest(DE), Smalbladet vandpest(DK), Tím uisce chaol(IE), Smalle waterpest(NL), smal vasspest(NO), Smal vattenpest(SE)

Synonymes: Elodea columbiana, Sepicula occidentalis

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Hydrocharitaceae

Habitats: Lakes, Watercourses, Wetlands

Factsheet: Elodea.pdf

Hydrilla verticillata

Common names: Grundnessel(AT), Quirlblättrige Grundnessel(DE)

Synonymes: Hottonia serrata, Hydrilla dentata

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Hydrocharitaceae

Habitats: Lakes, Watercourses

Lagarosiphon major

Common names: Schmalrohr(AT), Wassergirlande, Wechselblatt-Wasserpest(DE), Verspreidbladige waterpest(NL)

Synonymes: Lagarosiphon muscoides var. major

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Hydrocharitaceae

Habitats: Lakes, Watercourses

Satureja grandiflora

Common names: Rosen-bjergmynte(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Hydrocharitaceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Stratiotes aloides

Common names: Saighdiúir uisce(IE), vassaloe(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Hydrocharitaceae

Habitats: Riparian zones, Wetlands

Vallisneria spiralis

Common names: Wasserschraube(AT), Wasserschraube(DE), Skrúfugras(IS), Vallisneria(NL), Nurzaniec spiralny(PL)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Hydrocharitaceae

Habitats: Lakes, Watercourses