Search alien species

Additional criteria

3 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Huso huso

Common names: beluuga(EE), beluga(LV), BieĊ‚uga(PL), Husblosstör(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Fish

Family: Acipenseridae

Habitats: Estuaries and brackish areas, Watercourses

Huso huso x Acipenser ruthenus

Common names: Besteris(LT)

Synonymes:

Group: Fish

Family: Acipenseridae

Habitats: Estuaries and brackish areas, Under human management

Pithemera bicincta

Common names: væksthusorm(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Annelids

Family: Megascolocidae

Habitats: Under human management