Search alien species

Additional criteria

8 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Heracleum lehmannianum

Common names: Lehmanni karuputk (EE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Apiaceae

Habitats:

Heracleum mantegazzianum

Common names: Riesen-Bärenklau(AT), bolševník velkolepý(CZ), Riesen-Bärenklau(DE), Kæmpe-bjørneklo(DK), hiid-karuputk(EE), kaukasianjättiputki(FI), Feabhrán capaill(IE), Bjarnarkló(IS), Mantegaca latvānis(LV), Reuzenberenklauw(NL), kjempebjørnekjeks(NO), Barszcz mantegazyjski(PL), Jätteloka(SE)

Synonymes: Sphondylium pubescens, Heracleum pubescens, Heracleum villosum, Heracleum giganteum, Heracleum stevenii

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Apiaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Coastland, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Lakes, Riparian zones, Shrublands, Under human management, Urban areas, Watercourses, Wetlands

Factsheet: Heracleum_mantegazzianum.pdf

Heracleum persicum

Common names: Hårfrugtet bjørneklo(DK), pärsia karuputk (EE), persianjättiputki(FI), Trollaklo(IS), tromsøpalme(NO), Tromsöloka(SE)

Synonymes: Heracleum laciniatum

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Apiaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Riparian zones, Shrublands, Urban areas, Wetlands

Heracleum pubescens

Common names: Flaum-Bärenklau(AT), karvane karuputk (EE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Apiaceae

Habitats: Under human management

Heracleum sosnowskyi

Common names: Rundlobet bjørneklo(DK), Sosnovsky karuputk(EE), Sosnovskio barstis(LT), Sosnovska latvānis(LV), Barszcz Sosnowskiego(PL), борщевик Сосновского(RU)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Apiaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Riparian zones, Urban areas

Factsheet: Heracleum sosnowskyi.pdf

Heracleum sphondylium

Common names: Húnakló(IS)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Apiaceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Heracleum sphondylium subsp. sibericum

Common names: Sibirisk björnloka(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Apiaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands

Heracleum stevenii

Common names: Filtet bjørneklo(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Apiaceae

Habitats: Urban areas