Search alien species

Additional criteria

25 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Amaranthus hybridus ssp. hypochondriacus

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Helicidae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Candidula intersecta

Common names: Gefleckte Heideschnecke(DE), pletbåndet solsnegl(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Molluscs

Family: Helicidae

Habitats:

Cantareus apertus

Common names: Weitmündige Weinbergschnecke(AT)

Synonymes: Helix aperta

Group: Molluscs

Family: Helicidae

Habitats: Under human management

Cepaea nemoralis

Common names: mustahuulitarhakotilo(FI), Brunläppad trädgårdssnäcka(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Molluscs

Family: Helicidae

Habitats: Urban areas

Cernuella neglecta

Common names: Rotmündige Heideschnecke(AT), Rotmündige Heideschnecke(DE), Ślimak zaniedbany(PL)

Synonymes:

Group: Molluscs

Family: Helicidae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Grass and heathlands

Cernuella virgata

Common names: Sand-Heideschnecke(AT), Mittelmeer-Heideschnecke(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Molluscs

Family: Helicidae

Habitats: Grass and heathlands

Chilostoma banaticum

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Molluscs

Family: Helicidae

Habitats:

Chilostoma cingulatum

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Molluscs

Family: Helicidae

Habitats:

Chilostoma cingulatum gobanzi

Common names: Große Felsenschnecke(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Molluscs

Family: Helicidae

Habitats: Rocks and lavafields

Chilostoma llyricum

Common names: Illyrische Felsenschnecke(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Molluscs

Family: Helicidae

Habitats:

Chilostoma planospira erjaveci

Common names: Görzer Felsenschnecke(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Molluscs

Family: Helicidae

Habitats: Rocks and lavafields

Chilostoma planospirum

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Molluscs

Family: Helicidae

Habitats:

Chrysomphalus anoidum

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Helicidae

Habitats: Under human management

Cornu aspersum

Common names: Gefleckte Weinbergschnecke(AT), flekkbåndsnegl(NO)

Synonymes: Helix aspersa

Group: Molluscs

Family: Helicidae

Habitats: Urban areas

Eobania vermiculata

Common names: Nudelschnecke(AT), Divertikelschnecke(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Molluscs

Family: Helicidae

Habitats: Under human management

Helicella bolenensis

Common names: Kugelige Heideschnecke(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Molluscs

Family: Helicidae

Habitats:

Helicella ericetorum

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Molluscs

Family: Helicidae

Habitats:

Helicella itala

Common names: stripesnegl(NO), Ślimak wrzosowiskowy(PL)

Synonymes:

Group: Molluscs

Family: Helicidae

Habitats:

Helix aperta

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Molluscs

Family: Helicidae

Habitats:

Helix aspersum

Common names: Gefleckte Weinbergschnecke(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Molluscs

Family: Helicidae

Habitats:

Helix cincta

Common names: Gebänderte Weinbergschnecke(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Molluscs

Family: Helicidae

Habitats:

Helix lucorum

Common names: Gestreifte Weinbergschnecke(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Molluscs

Family: Helicidae

Habitats: Urban areas

Helix pomatia

Common names: vinbjergsnegl(DK), viinamäe tigu(EE), parka vīngliemezis(LV), vinbergsnegl(NO), Vinbergssnäcka(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Molluscs

Family: Helicidae

Habitats: Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Monacha cartusiana

Common names: kartensersnegl(DK), Ślimak kartuzek(PL)

Synonymes:

Group: Molluscs

Family: Helicidae

Habitats:

Trichia hispida

Common names: takkukotilo(FI), Skäggsnäcka(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Molluscs

Family: Helicidae

Habitats: Urban areas