Search alien species

Additional criteria

7 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Begonia tuberhybrida

Common names: Knölbegonia(SE)

Synonymes: Begonia xtuberhybrida

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Begoniaceae

Habitats: Greenhouses or compost heaps

Begonia x cheimantha

Common names: Julbegonia(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Begoniaceae

Habitats: Greenhouses or compost heaps

Begonia x semperflorens

Common names: Immerblühende Begonie(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Begoniaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Goniadella gracilis

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Annelids

Family: Goniadidae

Habitats:

Legousia pentagonia

Common names: Storblomstret venusspejl(DK), skaftspeil(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Campanulaceae

Habitats:

Tetragonia tetragonioides

Common names: Newzealandsk spinat(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Capparaceae

Habitats: Coastland, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Tetragonia tetragonoides

Common names: Neuseelandspinat(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Aizoaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas