Search alien species

Additional criteria

4 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Anaphalis margaritacea

Common names: Perlblume(AT), Perlekurv(DK), pärl-hõbeleht (EE), Prachtrozenkransje(NL), perleevigblom(NO), Anafalis perłowy(PL), Pärleternell(SE)

Synonymes: Gnaphalium margaritaceum

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Coastland, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Riparian zones, Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Gnaphalium purpureum

Common names: sølvgråurt(NO)

Synonymes: Gamochaeta purpurea

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats:

Gnaphalium sylvaticum

Common names: Skogsnoppa(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Grass and heathlands

Gnaphalium uliginosum

Common names: Sumpnoppa(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Wetlands