Search alien species

Additional criteria

2 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Glaucium corniculatum

Common names: Orangeroter Hornmohn(AT), Rød hornskulpe(DK), punane sarvmagun (EE), Raguotasis vaiklas(LT), ragainā glaucija(LV), rød hornvalmue(NO), Röd hornvallmo(SE)

Synonymes: Glaucium corniculatum var. rubrum , Chelidonium corniculatum

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Papaveraceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Glaucium flavum

Common names: Gelber Hornmohn(AT), Gelber Hornmohn(DE)

Synonymes: Chelidonium glaucium

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Papaveraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas