Search alien species

Additional criteria

30 hits. Showing page 1 of 2

Cacyreus marshalli

Common names: Geraniumblauwtje(NL)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Lycaenidae

Habitats:

Erodium ciconium

Common names: Storchen-Reiherschnabel(AT), Storfrugtet hejrenæb(DK), stārķu grābeklīte(LV)

Synonymes: Geranium ciconium

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Geraniaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Erodium laciniatum

Common names: sarmatainā grābeklīte(LV)

Synonymes: Geranium laciniatum

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Geraniaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Geranium aequale

Common names: Glatter Storchschnabel(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Geraniaceae

Habitats:

Geranium bicknellii

Common names: amerikastorkenebb(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Geraniaceae

Habitats:

Geranium bohemicum

Common names: Böhmischer Storchschnabel(AT), Boheminis snaputis(LT), Bodziszek czeski(PL)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Geraniaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Geranium carolinianum

Common names: møllestorkenebb(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Geraniaceae

Habitats:

Geranium cinereum

Common names: Silkesnäva(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Geraniaceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Geranium dissectum

Common names: lõhislehine kurereha (EE), Karpytasis snaputis(LT), Bodziszek porozcinany(PL), Fliknäva(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Geraniaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Urban areas

Geranium divaricatum

Common names: harev kurereha (EE), plašā gandrene(LV), sprikestorkenebb(NO), Bodziszek rozłożysty(PL), spretnäva(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Geraniaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Geranium endressii

Common names: Endress-Storchschnabel(AT), Spansk storkenæb(DK), kjertelstorkenebb(NO), spansknäva(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Geraniaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Geranium ibericum

Common names: Iberisk storkenæb(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Geraniaceae

Habitats:

Geranium lucidum

Common names: Glanzige ooievaarsbek(NL)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Geraniaceae

Habitats:

Geranium macrorrhizum

Common names: Felsen-Storchschnabel(DE), Storrodet storkenæb(DK), Rotsooievaarsbek(NL), rosestorkenebb(NO), Flocknäva(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Geraniaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Geranium macrostylum

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Geraniaceae

Habitats:

Geranium molle

Common names: Loðblágresi(IS), Mjuknäva(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Geraniaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Coastland

Geranium nodosum

Common names: knutestorkenebb(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Geraniaceae

Habitats:

Geranium palustre

Common names: myrstorkenebb(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Geraniaceae

Habitats:

Geranium phaeum

Common names: Bølgekronet storkenæb(DK), Crobh odhar(IE), tumšbrūnā gandrene(LV), Donkere ooievaarsbek(NL), brunstorkenebb(NO), Brunnäva(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Geraniaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Geranium platypetalum

Common names: Breitkronblättriger Storchschnabel(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Geraniaceae

Habitats: Grass and heathlands

Geranium pratense

Common names: Garðablágresi(IS), Ängsnäva(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Geraniaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Urban areas

Geranium purpureum

Common names: Purpur-Storchschnabel(AT), Purpur-Storchschnabel(DE), Purpur-storkenæb(DK), Rauðgresi(IS), Klein robertskruid(NL)

Synonymes: Geranium robertianum subsp. purpureum

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Geraniaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Geranium pusillum

Common names: Dvergblágresi(IS), Bodziszek drobny(PL), Sparvnäva(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Geraniaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Rocks and lavafields

Geranium pylzowianum

Common names: knollstorkenebb(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Geraniaceae

Habitats:

Geranium pyrenaicum

Common names: Pyrenäen-Storchschnabel(AT), kakost pyrenejský(CZ), Pyrenäen-Storchschnabel(DE), pürenee kurereha (EE), Crobh na bhfál(IE), Pireninis snaputis(LT), Pireneju gandrene(LV), Bermooievaarsbek(NL), askerstorkenebb(NO), Bodziszek pirenejski(PL), Skuggnäva(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Geraniaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Shrublands, Urban areas