Search alien species

Additional criteria

10 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Chaetosiphon fragaefolii

Common names: Aardbeiknotshaarluis(NL)

Synonymes: Myzus fragariae, Pentatrichopus fragaefolii

Group: Arthropods

Family: Aphididae

Habitats:

Comarum palustre x Fragaria x ananassa Pink Panda

Common names: Tokgubbe(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats:

Fragaria chiloensis

Common names: Chile-jordbær(DK), Jättesmultron(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats:

Fragaria moschata

Common names: Spansk jordbær(DK), ukkomansikka(FI), Aukstoji zemuoge(LT), smaržīgā zemene(LV), moskusjordbær(NO), Parksmultron(SE)

Synonymes: Fragaria muricata, Fragaria elatior

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fragariaceae

Habitats: Boreal forest, Disturbed areas, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Riparian zones, Urban areas

Fragaria virginiana

Common names: Virginische Erdbeere(AT), Skarlagen-jordbær(DK), virginiajordbær(NO), Scharlakanssmultron(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Fragaria viridis

Common names: Backsmultron(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fragariaceae

Habitats: Grass and heathlands

Fragaria x ananassa

Common names: Ananas-Erdbeere(AT), Garten-Erdbeere(DE), Have-jordbær(DK), aedmaasikas (EE), puutarhamansikka(FI)

Synonymes: Fragaria chiloensis var. ananassa, Fragaria chiloensis x virginiana, Fragaria grandiflora

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Fragaria x magna

Common names: jahodník ananasový(CZ)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats:

Phytophthora cambivora x fragariae

Common names: Erlensterben(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Fungi

Family: Peronosporaceae

Habitats: Temperate broadleaf forest

Phytophthora fragariae

Common names: rød marg(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Microorganisms

Family: Peronosporaceae

Habitats: