Search alien species

Additional criteria

42 hits. Showing page 1 of 2

Aphaenogaster gibbosa

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Formicidae

Habitats:

Brachymyrmex heeri

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Formicidae

Habitats:

Brachymyrmex patagonicus

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Formicidae

Habitats:

Camponotus vagus

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Formicidae

Habitats:

Crematogaster scutellaris

Common names: Schorpioenmier(NL)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Formicidae

Habitats:

Hypoponera ergatandria

Common names:

Synonymes: Ponera ergatandria

Group: Arthropods

Family: Formicidae

Habitats:

Hypoponera punctatissima

Common names: Húsamaur(IS), kompostmaur(NO), kompostmyra(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Formicidae

Habitats: Greenhouses or compost heaps, Under human management

Hypoponera schauinslandi

Common names: Tropische staafmier(NL)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Formicidae

Habitats:

Lasius emarginatus

Common names: Muurmier(NL)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Formicidae

Habitats:

Lasius neglectus

Common names: Gartenameise(DE), Plaagmier(NL), Mrówka anatolijska(PL)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Formicidae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Linepithema humile

Common names: Argentinische Ameise(AT), Argentinische Ameise(DE), Argentijnse mier(NL), Mrówka argentyƄska(PL)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Formicidae

Habitats: Greenhouses or compost heaps

Linepithema leucomelas

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Formicidae

Habitats: Greenhouses or compost heaps

Messor structor

Common names: Getreide-Ameise(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Formicidae

Habitats:

Monomoria pharaonis

Common names: vaaraosipelgas(EE)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Formicidae

Habitats: Under human management

Monomorium floricola

Common names: Braunrote Blütenameise(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Formicidae

Habitats:

Monomorium pharaonis

Common names: Pharaoameise(AT), Pharaonenameise(DE), Faraomyre(DK), Faraomier(NL), Mrówka faraona(PL)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Formicidae

Habitats: Under human management

Oecophylla smaragdina

Common names: Vævermyrer(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Formicidae

Habitats:

Paratrechina flavipes

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Formicidae

Habitats:

Paratrechina longicornis

Common names:

Synonymes: Prenolepis longicornis

Group: Arthropods

Family: Formicidae

Habitats:

Paratrechina vividula

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Formicidae

Habitats:

Pheidole anastasii

Common names: Emery(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Formicidae

Habitats: Under human management

Pheidole megacephala

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Formicidae

Habitats:

Pheidole punctatissima

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Formicidae

Habitats:

Plagiolepis allaudi

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Formicidae

Habitats:

Plagiolepis exigua

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Formicidae

Habitats: