Search alien species

Additional criteria

5 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Festuca rubra ssp. commutata

Common names: Vej-svingel(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Papaveraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Festuca rubra ssp. megastachys

Common names: Mangeblomstret svingel(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Apiaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas

Festuca rubra subsp. commutata

Common names: Tuvsvingel(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Festuca rubra subsp. megastachys

Common names: Jätterödsvingel(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Festuca rubra subsp. rubra

Common names: Rauðvingull(IS)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Arctic/alpine, Disturbed areas, Rocks and lavafields, Urban areas