Search alien species

Additional criteria

6 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Fagus sylvatica

Common names: harilik pöök (EE), Feá(IE), Paprastasis bukas(LT)

Synonymes: Fagus silvatica

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fagaceae

Habitats: Temperate broadleaf forest

Quercus cerris

Common names: Frynse-eg(DK), Dąb burgundzki(PL)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fagaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Quercus frainetto

Common names: Ungarische Eiche(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fagaceae

Habitats:

Quercus macrocarpa

Common names: suureviljaline tamm (EE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fagaceae

Habitats:

Quercus palustris

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fagaceae

Habitats:

Quercus rubra

Common names: Rot-Eiche(AT), dub červený(CZ), Rot-Eiche(DE), Rød-eg(DK), punane tamm, põhjatamm(EE), Raudonasis azuolas(LT), Amerikaanse eik(NL), rødeik(NO), Dąb czerwony(PL), дуб красный(RU), Rödek(SE)

Synonymes: Quercus borealis

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fagaceae

Habitats: Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas