Search alien species

Additional criteria

25 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Bruckenthalia spiculifolia

Common names:

Synonymes: Erica spiculifolia

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Ericaceae

Habitats:

Chamaedaphne calyculata

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Ericaceae

Habitats:

Erica herbaceae

Common names: punane eerika (EE)

Synonymes: Erica carnea

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Ericaceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Erica scoparia

Common names: Bezemdophei(NL)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Ericaceae

Habitats:

Erica terminalis

Common names: Fraoch gainimh(IE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Ericaceae

Habitats:

Erica tetralix

Common names: Glocken-Schneeheide(AT), Haustlyng(IS)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Ericaceae

Habitats: Grass and heathlands, Wetlands

Gaultheria mucronata

Common names: Fraoch deilgneach(IE)

Synonymes: Pernettya mucronata

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Ericaceae

Habitats: Coastland, Shrublands, Wetlands

Gaultheria shallon

Common names: Caor na n-éan(IE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Ericaceae

Habitats: Boreal forest, Coastland, Disturbed areas

Kalmia angustifolia

Common names: Schmalblatt-Lorbeerrose(AT), Schmalblättrige Lorbeerrose(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Ericaceae

Habitats: Wetlands

Leucothoë axilliaris

Common names: Akselandromeda(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Ericaceae

Habitats: Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest

Pieris floribunda

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Ericaceae

Habitats:

Pieris japonica

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Ericaceae

Habitats:

Rhododendron brachycarpum

Common names: fujirhododendron(NO), Fujirododendron(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Ericaceae

Habitats:

Rhododendron catawbiense

Common names: parkrhododendron(NO), parkrhododendron(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Ericaceae

Habitats:

Rhododendron ferrugineum

Common names: Ró┼╝anecznik alpejski(PL)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Ericaceae

Habitats:

Rhododendron groenlandicum

Common names: Grönländischer Porst(DE)

Synonymes: Ledum palustre subsp. groenlandicum, Ledum groenlandicum

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Ericaceae

Habitats:

Rhododendron japonicum

Common names: Japan-Azalee(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Ericaceae

Habitats:

Rhododendron luteum

Common names: Gelbe Alpenrose(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Ericaceae

Habitats:

Rhododendron ponticum

Common names: Pontisch-Rhododendron(AT), Róslabhras(IE), Pontische rododendron(NL), Pontisk rododendron(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Ericaceae

Habitats: Grass and heathlands, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Shrublands, Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Rhododendron ponticum x catawbiense

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Ericaceae

Habitats:

Rhododendron ponticum x maximum

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Ericaceae

Habitats:

Rhododendron sutchuenense

Common names: snørhododendron(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Ericaceae

Habitats:

Vaccinium angustifolium x corymbosum

Common names: Kultur-Heidelbeere(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Ericaceae

Habitats: Wetlands

Vaccinium corymbosum

Common names: Amerikansk blåbær(DK), Trosbosbes(NL)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Ericaceae

Habitats: Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Wetlands

Vaccinium macrocarpon

Common names: Großfrüchtige Moosbeere(DE), Cranberry(NL), ┼╗urawina wielkoowocowa(PL)

Synonymes: Oxycoccus macrocarpos

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Ericaceae

Habitats: