Search alien species

Additional criteria

18 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Epilobium adenocaulon

Common names: Kirtel-dueurt(DK), mets­pajulill(EE), amerikanhorsma(FI), Laukuotastiebe ozkaroze(LT), dziedzerstublāja kazroze(LV), Wierzbownica gruczołowata(PL), Amerikansk dunört(SE)

Synonymes: Epilobium watsoonii

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Onagraceae

Habitats: Coastland, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Riparian zones, Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas, Wetlands

Epilobium adenocaulon x montanum

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Onagraceae

Habitats: Lakes, Watercourses

Epilobium adenocaulon x obscurum

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Onagraceae

Habitats: Lakes, Watercourses

Epilobium adenocaulon x palustre

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Onagraceae

Habitats: Lakes, Watercourses

Epilobium adenocaulon x parviflorum

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Onagraceae

Habitats: Lakes, Watercourses

Epilobium adenocaulon x roseum

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Onagraceae

Habitats: Lakes, Watercourses

Epilobium adenocaulon x tetragonum

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Onagraceae

Habitats: Lakes, Watercourses

Epilobium brunnescens

Common names: Saileachán sraoilleach(IE), krypmjølke(NO), kividunört(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Onagraceae

Habitats:

Epilobium ciliatum

Common names: Amerikanisches Weidenröschen(AT), vrbovka žláznatá(CZ), Drüsiges Weidenröschen(DE), Hvid dueurt(DK), punakas pajulill (EE), vaalea-amerikanhorsma(FI), Kertildúnurt (FO), Saileachán sráide(IE), Vætudúnurt(IS), Beklierde basterdwederik(NL), кипрей железистостебельный(RU), Vit dunört(SE)

Synonymes: Epilobium americanum, Epilobium adenocaulon, Epilobium rubescens

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Onagraceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Boreal forest, Coastland, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Lakes, Riparian zones, Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas, Watercourses, Wetlands

Epilobium dodonanei

Common names: vrbovka rozmarýnolistá(CZ)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Onagraceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Riparian zones

Epilobium glandulosum

Common names: Alaska-dueurt(DK), näärmekas pajulill (EE), lännenhorsma(FI), Alaskadunört(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Onagraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Urban areas, Wetlands

Epilobium hirsutum

Common names: karvahorsma(FI), stormjølke(NO), Rosendunört(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Onagraceae

Habitats: Coastland, Disturbed areas, Riparian zones, Wetlands

Epilobium komarovianum

Common names: Spæd dueurt(DK), brunmjølke(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Onagraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Epilobium lactiflorum

Common names: Mælke-dueurt(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Onagraceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Epilobium pedunculare

Common names: Saileachán reatha(IE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Onagraceae

Habitats:

Epilobium pseudorubescens

Common names: кипрей ложнокраснеющий(RU)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Onagraceae

Habitats: Riparian zones, Urban areas, Wetlands

Epilobium roseum

Common names: Grendunört(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Onagraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Riparian zones, Temperate broadleaf forest

Epilobium tetragonum

Common names: kantmjølke(NO), Kantdunört(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Onagraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Riparian zones, Urban areas