Search alien species

Additional criteria

2 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Egeria densa

Common names: Dichte Wasserpest(AT), Grossblüten-Wasserpest(DE), Kransarfi(IS), Egeria(NL)

Synonymes: Elodea canadensis var. gigantea

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Hydrocharitaceae

Habitats: Lakes, Watercourses

Elodea canadensis

Common names: Kanadische Wasserpest(AT), vodní mor kanadský(CZ), Kanadische Wasserpest(DE), Almindelig vandpest(DK), kanada vesikatk(EE), vesirutto(FI), Tím uisce(IE), Kanadine elodeja(LT), Kanādas elodeja(LV), Brede waterpest(NL), vasspest(NO), Moczarka kanadyjska(PL), элодея канадская(RU), Vattenpest(SE)

Synonymes: Elodea brandegeae, Anacharis alsinastrum, Elodea latifolia

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Hydrocharitaceae

Habitats: Coastland, Estuaries and brackish areas, Lakes, Riparian zones, Urban areas, Watercourses, Wetlands

Factsheet: Elodea.pdf