Search alien species

Additional criteria

3 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Echium italicum

Common names: Hoher Natternkopf(AT), Italiensk slangehoved(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Boraginaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands

Echium plantagineum

Common names: Wegerich-Natternkopf(AT), Purpur-slangehoved(DK), hageormehode(NO), Blå snökört(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Boraginaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Echium vulgare

Common names: hadinec obecný(CZ), neidonkieli(FI), Naðurkollur(IS), ormehode(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Boraginaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas