Search alien species

Additional criteria

5 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Dryopteris oreades

Common names: Geröll-Wurmfarn, Kleiner Wurmfarn(DE)

Synonymes: Dryopteris filix-mas var. glandulosa

Group: Ferns

Family: Dryopteridaceae

Habitats: Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest

Polystichum aculeatum

Common names: uddbräken(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Ferns

Family: Dryopteridaceae

Habitats: Riparian zones, Rocks and lavafields, Temperate broadleaf forest

Polystichum braunii

Common names: Håret skjordbregne(DK), skuggbräken(SE)

Synonymes: Aspidium braunii, Aspidium pilosum, Dryopteris acu

Group: Ferns

Family: Dryopteridaceae

Habitats: Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Polystichum falcatum

Common names: Sichel-Schildfarn(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Ferns

Family: Dryopteridaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Polystichum lonchitis

Common names: Krumfinnet skjordbregne(DK), Taggbräken(SE)

Synonymes: Aetopteron lonchitis, Aspidium asperum, Aspidium l

Group: Ferns

Family: Dryopteridaceae

Habitats: Riparian zones, Rocks and lavafields, Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas