Search alien species

Additional criteria

4 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Dipsacus fullonum

Common names: aed-uniohakas (EE), Miskinis karsulis(LT), kardeborre(NO), Kardvädd(SE)

Synonymes: Dipsacus sylvestris

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Dipsacaceae

Habitats: Coastland, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Dipsacus laciniatus

Common names: Schlitzblättrige Karde(DE), Fliget kartebolle(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Dipsacaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Dipsacus sativus

Common names: Weber-Karde(AT), Ægte kartebolle(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Dipsacaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Dipsacus strigosus

Common names: Schlanke Karde(AT), Schlanke Karde(DE), Pindsvin-kartebolle(DK), lodnekardeborre(NO), Sträv kardvädd(SE)

Synonymes: Virga strigosa

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Dipsacaceae

Habitats: Coastland, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Riparian zones, Urban areas