Search alien species

Additional criteria

2 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Campylopus introflexus

Common names: křivonožka vehnutá(CZ), Vestlig Bredribbe, Stjerne-bredribbe, Filtet bredr(DK), võõr-kõverharjak(EE), Hæruburst(IS), Cactusmos, Grijs kronkelsteeltje, Tankmos(NL), ribbesåtemose(NO), Krzywoszczeć przywłoka(PL), Hårkvastmossa(SE)

Synonymes: Dicranum introflexum, Campylopus flexuosus, Dicran, Campylopus flexuosus, Dicranum introflexus, Dicranum introflexum, Campylopus flexuosus, Dicran

Group: Bryophytes

Family: Dicranaceae

Habitats: Coastland, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Rocks and lavafields, Wetlands

Factsheet: campylopus_introflexus.pdf

Campylopus pyriformis

Common names: Laugaburst(IS)

Synonymes:

Group: Bryophytes

Family: Dicranaceae

Habitats: Rocks and lavafields