Search alien species

Additional criteria

15 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Abutilon theophrasti

Common names: Europäische Samtpappel(AT), Kinajute(DK), pärn-abuutilon (EE), Pluostinis galenis(LT), Teofrasta virvene(LV), Fluweelblad(NL), linderose(NO), Zaślaz pospolity(PL), канатник Теофраста(RU), Lindmalva(SE)

Synonymes: Abutilon abutilon, Sida abutilon, Abutilon avicennae

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Malvaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Ballota nigra subsp. meridionalis

Common names: ballasthunderot(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Lamiaceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Deroceras agreste

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Molluscs

Family: Limacidae

Habitats:

Deroceras caruanae

Common names: maltesersnegl(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Molluscs

Family:

Habitats: Under human management

Deroceras lothari

Common names: Verkannte Ackerschnecke(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Molluscs

Family: Limacidae

Habitats:

Deroceras panormitanum

Common names: Mittelmeer-Ackerschnecke(AT), Mittelmeer-Ackerschnecke(DE), gartnerkjølsnegl(NO), Pomrownik panormitański(PL), Växthussnigel(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Molluscs

Family: Limacidae

Habitats: Under human management, Urban areas

Deroceras reticulatum

Common names: Genetzte Ackerschnecke(AT), valepeltoetana(FI), Åkersnigel(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Molluscs

Family: Agriolimacidae

Habitats: Urban areas

Deroceras sturanyi

Common names: Hammerschnegel(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Molluscs

Family: Agriolimacidae

Habitats: Urban areas

Paeonia x festiva

Common names: Bonderose(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Paeoniaceae

Habitats: Temperate broadleaf forest

Phyteuma nigrum

Common names: Blå rapunsel(DK), svartvadderot(NO), Blårapunkel(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Campanulaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Phyteuma scheuchzeri

Common names: kulevadderot(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Campanulaceae

Habitats:

Phyteuma spicatum subsp. caeruleum

Common names: blåvadderot(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Campanulaceae

Habitats:

Pinus ponderosa

Common names: Gul fyr(DK), сосна желтая(RU), gultall(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Coniferous plants

Family: Pinaceae

Habitats: Boreal forest, Coastland, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Valeriana officinalis

Common names: Garðabrúða(IS), Läkevänderot(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Valerianaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Riparian zones, Temperate broadleaf forest

Xenotoca eiseni

Common names: Banderolenkärpfling(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Fish

Family: Goodeidae

Habitats: Lakes, Watercourses