Search alien species

Additional criteria

5 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Astrodaucus orientalis

Common names: Rytine morkvene(LT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Apiaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Daucus carota

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Apiaceae

Habitats:

Daucus carota ssp. sativus

Common names: Mark-gulerod(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Daucus carota subsp. carota

Common names: villgulrot(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Apiaceae

Habitats:

Daucus carota subsp. sativus

Common names: Kultur-Möhre(AT), Gulrót(IS), морковь посевная(RU)

Synonymes: Daucus sativus

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Apiaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas