Search alien species

Additional criteria

9 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Colombian datura virus (CDV)

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Microorganisms

Family:

Habitats:

Datura ferox

Common names: Englebasun(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Solanaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Datura innoxia

Common names: Garten-Stechapfel(AT), kragepiggeple(NO), Mexikansk spikklubba(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Solanaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Datura quercifolia

Common names: Änglakornett(SE)

Synonymes: Datura ferox

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Solanaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Datura stramonium

Common names: Gewöhnlicher Stechapfel(AT), durman obecný(CZ), Weißer Stechapfel(DE), Pigæble(DK), harilik ogaõun (EE), Paprastoji durnarope(LT), parastais velnābols(LV), Doornappel(NL), piggeple(NO), Bieluń dziędzierzawa(PL), дурман обыкновенный(RU), Spikklubba(SE)

Synonymes: Datura inermis, Datura stramonium var. tatula, Datura tatula, Datura stramonium var. chaly

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Solanaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Coastland, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Datura stramonium subsp. tatula

Common names: violetais velnābols(LV)

Synonymes: Datura tatula

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Solanaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Datura stramonium var. stramonium

Common names: Almindelig pigæble(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Coastland, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Datura stramonium var. tatula

Common names: Blå pigæble(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Dermestidae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Coastland, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Datura wrightii

Common names: Wright-Stechapfel(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Solanaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas