Search alien species

Additional criteria

1 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Dama dama

Common names: Damhirsch(AT), danÄ›k evropský(CZ), Dådyr(DK), kuusipeura(FI), Damhert(NL), dåhjort(NO), Daniel(PL), dovhjort(SE)

Synonymes: Cervus dama, Cervus dama, Cervus dama, Cervus dama

Group: Mammals

Family: Cervidae

Habitats: Boreal forest, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Temperate broadleaf forest