Search alien species

Additional criteria

16 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Chamaecytisus elongatus

Common names: Langgrenet bønnetræ(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Brassicaceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Chamaecytisus supinus

Common names: Topgyvel(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Syrphidae

Habitats: Grass and heathlands

Chamaecytisus trifllorus

Common names: Luddginst(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Chamaecytisus x versicolor

Common names: Brokginst(SE)

Synonymes: Chamaecytisus versicolor

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Cytisophyllum sessilifolium

Common names:

Synonymes: Cytisus sessilifolius

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats:

Cytisus decumbens

Common names: krypgyvel(NO), Krypginst(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Cytisus elongatus

Common names: Vidjeginst(SE)

Synonymes: Chamaecytisus elongatus, Chamecytisus elongatus

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Cytisus hirsutus

Common names: karedakarvane luudpõõsas, kare ubapõõsas(EE)

Synonymes: Chamaecytisus hirsutus

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Cytisus multiflorus

Common names:

Synonymes: Spartium multiflorum

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats:

Cytisus nigricans

Common names: Sort gyvel(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Caryophyllaceae

Habitats:

Cytisus purpureus

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Cytisus scoparius

Common names: Besenginster(AT), janovec metlatý(CZ), harilik luudpõõsas (EE), Sluotinis sausakrumis(LT), Harris(SE)

Synonymes: Spartium scoparium , Sarothamnus scoparius

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Coastland, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Shrublands, Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Cytisus striatus

Common names: Gestreifter Ginster(DE)

Synonymes: Genista striata, Sarothamnus striatus

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats:

Cytisus x praecox

Common names: Vårgyvel(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats: Grass and heathlands

Laburnum anagyroides

Common names: Gewöhnlicher Goldregen(AT), štědřenec odvislý, zlatý déšť(CZ), Gewöhnlicher Goldregen(DE), Almindelig guldregn(DK), gullregn(NO), Sydgullregn(SE)

Synonymes: Cytisus laburnum

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Coastland, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Shrublands, Urban areas

Lembotropis nigricans

Common names: Juodasis palepstis(LT)

Synonymes: Cytisus nigricans

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats: Coastland, Disturbed areas, Urban areas