Search alien species

Additional criteria

30 hits. Showing page 1 of 2

Acheilognathus asmussii

Common names: Russischer Bitterling(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Fish

Family: Cyprinidae

Habitats: Lakes, Watercourses

Aspius aspius

Common names: Roofblei(NL)

Synonymes:

Group: Fish

Family: Cyprinidae

Habitats: Lakes, Watercourses

Ballerus sapa

Common names: Donaubrasem(NL), Sapa(PL)

Synonymes:

Group: Fish

Family: Cyprinidae

Habitats: Watercourses

Barbus meridionalis

Common names: Hundsbarbe(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Fish

Family: Cyprinidae

Habitats: Lakes, Watercourses

Barbus plebejus

Common names: Tiberbarbe(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Fish

Family: Cyprinidae

Habitats: Watercourses

Carassius auratus auratus

Common names: Karaś złocisty(PL)

Synonymes:

Group: Fish

Family: Cyprinidae

Habitats: Lakes, Under human management, Watercourses

Carassius carassius

Common names: Kroeskarper(NL)

Synonymes:

Group: Fish

Family: Cyprinidae

Habitats:

Carassius gibelio

Common names: harilik hõbekoger(EE), hopearuutana(FI), Giebel(NL)

Synonymes: Carassius auratus gibbosa, Cyprinus gibelio

Group: Fish

Family: Cyprinidae

Habitats: Estuaries and brackish areas, Lakes, Watercourses, Vector

Carrasius auratus gibelio

Common names: Prussian carp(BY)

Synonymes:

Group: Fish

Family: Cyprinidae

Habitats: Watercourses

Catostomus catostomus catostomus

Common names: imukarppi(FI)

Synonymes:

Group: Fish

Family: Cyprinidae

Habitats: Estuaries and brackish areas, Lakes

Chondrostoma nasus

Common names: ostroretka stěhovavá(CZ)

Synonymes:

Group: Fish

Family: Cyprinidae

Habitats: Watercourses

Ctenopharyngodon idella

Common names: Graskarpfen(AT), Grass carp (BY), amur bílý(CZ), Graskarpfen(DE), Græskarpe(DK), valgeamuur(EE), ruohokarppi(FI), Baltasis amuras(LT), baltais amūrs(LV), Amur biały(PL), амур белый(RU), Gräskarp(SE)

Synonymes: Ctenopharingodon idella, Ctenopharingodon idellus,, Ctenopharingodon idella, Ctenopharingodon idellus,, Leuciscus idella, Ctenopharyngodon laticeps

Group: Fish

Family: Cyprinidae

Habitats: Lakes, Watercourses

Cyprinus carpio

Common names: Common carp(BY), kapr obecný(CZ), Karpe(DK), karpkala(EE), karppi(FI), Europinis sazanas(LT), Karper(NL), Karp(PL), сазан амурский(RU), Karp(SE)

Synonymes: Carpio carpio gibbosus, Carpio vulgaris, Cyprinus , Carpio carpio gibbosus, Carpio vulgaris, Cyprinus , Cyprinus viridescens

Group: Fish

Family: Cyprinidae

Habitats: Estuaries and brackish areas, Lakes, Under human management, Watercourses

Dictyota dichtona

Common names: Tvedelt bændeltang(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Macroalgae

Family: Cyprinidae

Habitats:

Gobio gobio

Common names: sandkryper(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Fish

Family: Cyprinidae

Habitats:

Hypophthalmichthys molitrix

Common names: Silberkarpfen(AT), Silberkarpfen(DE), Baltasis placiakaktis(LT), baltais platpieris(LV), Tołpyga biała(PL), толстолобик белый(RU), Silverkarp(SE)

Synonymes: Leuciscus molitrix, Cephalus mantschuricus

Group: Fish

Family: Cyprinidae

Habitats: Lakes, Under human management, Watercourses

Hypophthalmichthys molitrix

Common names: tolstolobik bílý(CZ), Sølvkarpe(DK)

Synonymes: Abramocephalus microlepis, Cephalus mantschuricus,

Group: Fish

Family: Cyprinidae

Habitats: Lakes, Watercourses

Hypophthalmichthys nobilis

Common names: Marmorkarpfen(AT), Bighead carp(BY), Marmorkarpfen(DE), Marmorkarpe(DK), jämepea, kirju pakslaup(EE), raibais platpieris(LV), Grootkopkarper(NL), Marmorkarp(SE)

Synonymes: Aristichthys nobilis, Aristichthys nobilis, Hypophthalmichthys mantschur

Group: Fish

Family: Cyprinidae

Habitats: Estuaries and brackish areas, Lakes, Under human management, Urban areas, Watercourses

Leucaspius delineatus

Common names: allikkosalakka(FI), regnlaue(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Fish

Family: Cyprinidae

Habitats: Lakes

Leuciscus leuciscus

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Fish

Family: Cyprinidae

Habitats: Lakes, Watercourses

Mylopharyngodon piceus

Common names: Schwarzer Amur(AT), amur černý(CZ), Juodasis amuras(LT), melnais amūrs(LV)

Synonymes: Leuciscus aethiops, Puntius tonkinensis

Group: Fish

Family: Cyprinidae

Habitats: Lakes

Pimephales promelas

Common names: Dikkopelrits(NL)

Synonymes:

Group: Fish

Family: Cyprinidae

Habitats: Lakes, Watercourses

Pseudorasbora parva

Common names: Blaubandbärbling(AT), Topmouth gudgeon (BY), střevlička východní(CZ), Blaubandbärbling(DE), Båndgrundling(DK), Blauwband(NL), Czebaczek amurski(PL)

Synonymes: Fundulus virescens, Leuciscus parvus, Micraspius m, Fundulus virescens, Leuciscus parvus, Micraspius m

Group: Fish

Family: Cyprinidae

Habitats: Lakes, Watercourses

Factsheet: Pseudorasbora_parva.pdf

Rhodeus amarus

Common names: Europæisk Bitteling (Bitterling)(DK)

Synonymes: Cyprinus amarus, Rhodeus amarus meridionalis (misa

Group: Fish

Family: Cyprinidae

Habitats: Lakes

Rhodeus ocellatus

Common names: Hongkong-Bitterling(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Fish

Family: Cyprinidae

Habitats: Lakes, Watercourses