Search alien species

Additional criteria

15 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Cyperus congestus

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats:

Cyperus dactylotes

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats:

Cyperus eragrostis

Common names: Liebesgras-Zypergras(AT), Frischgrünes Zypergras(DE), Bleek cypergras(NL), skjermsivaks(NO)

Synonymes: Cyperus vegetus

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Cyperaceae

Habitats: Urban areas, Wetlands

Cyperus esculentus

Common names: Erdmandel(AT), Erdmandel(DE), Knolcyperus(NL)

Synonymes: Chlorocyperus esculentus

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Cyperaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Cyperus exaltatus

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Cyperaceae

Habitats:

Cyperus fuscus

Common names: Dvärgag(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Cyperaceae

Habitats: Under human management

Cyperus glomeratus

Common names: Knäuel-Zypergras(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Cyperaceae

Habitats: Lakes, Watercourses

Cyperus iria

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Cyperaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Cyperus laetus subsp. oostachyus

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Cyperaceae

Habitats:

Cyperus longus

Common names: Langes Zypergras(AT), Smalbladet papyrus(DK), Rood cypergras(NL)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Cyperaceae

Habitats: Lakes, Watercourses

Cyperus longus subsp. tenuiflorus

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Cyperaceae

Habitats:

Cyperus lupulinus var. macilentus

Common names: Bush-Zypergras(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Cyperaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Cyperus ovularis

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Myocastoridae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Cyperus rotundus

Common names: Knollen-Zypergras(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Cyperaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Iris graminea

Common names: Grasblättrige Schwertlilie(DE), Blomme-iris(DK)

Synonymes: Iris pseudocyperus

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Iridaceae

Habitats: Coastland, Wetlands