Search alien species

Additional criteria

16 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Cuscuta australis

Common names: parykksnyltetråd(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Convolvulaceae

Habitats:

Cuscuta campestris

Common names: Nordamerikanischer Teufelszwirn(AT), kokotice ladní(CZ), Nordamerikanische Seide(DE), Gulstænglet silke(DK), põldvõrm (EE), Dirvinis brantas(LT), lauka vija(LV), Veldwarkruid(NL), amerikasnyltetråd(NO), Kanianka polna(PL), повилика полевая(RU)

Synonymes: Cuscuta arvensis, Cuscuta arvensis var. calycina, Grammica campestris, Cuscuta pentagona

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Convolvulaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Host, Urban areas

Cuscuta epilinum

Common names: Hør-silke(DK), linavõrm (EE), linsnyltetråd(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Convolvulaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Urban areas

Cuscuta epithymum

Common names: timiansnyltetråd(NO), Kanianka koniczynowa(PL), Ljungsnärja(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Convolvulaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands

Cuscuta epithymum ssp. trifolii

Common names: Kløver-silke(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas

Cuscuta epithymum subsp. trifolii

Common names: Klee-Seide(DE), ristikuvõrm (EE)

Synonymes: Cuscuta trifolii

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Convolvulaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Urban areas

Cuscuta europaea subsp. europaea

Common names: Nässelsnärja(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Convolvulaceae

Habitats: Coastland, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Cuscuta gronovii

Common names: Gronovius-Teufelszwirn(AT), Gronovius Seide(DE), Gronoviuse võrm (EE), Oeverwarkruid(NL)

Synonymes: Cuscuta gronovii var. calyptrata, Cuscuta vulvivaga

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Convolvulaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Urban areas

Cuscuta lupuliformis

Common names: Pappel-Seide(DE), Humle-silke(DK), Hopwarkruid(NL)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Convolvulaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Cuscuta monogyna

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Convolvulaceae

Habitats:

Cuscuta pentagona var. pentagona

Common names: Amerikansk grovsnärja(SE)

Synonymes: Cuscuta campestris

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Convolvulaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas

Cuscuta planiflora

Common names: Storhovedet silke(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Convolvulaceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Cuscuta scandens

Common names: Südlicher Teufelszwirn(AT), Südliche Seide(DE), Grovsnärja(SE)

Synonymes: Cuscuta australis

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Convolvulaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Grass and heathlands

Cuscuta scandens ssp. cesatiana

Common names: Pileurt-silke(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Urban areas

Cuscuta suaveolens

Common names: Chilenischer Teufelszwirn(AT), Chilenische Seide(DE), kobarvõrm (EE), chilesnyltetråd(NO)

Synonymes: Cuscuta racemosa var. chiliana, Cuscuta racemosa

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Convolvulaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Urban areas

Cuscuta tinei

Common names: повилика Тинео(RU)

Synonymes: Cuscuta breviflora, Cuscuta australis subsp. tinei

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Convolvulaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas