Search alien species

Additional criteria

7 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Aedes aegypti

Common names: Gelekoortsmug(NL)

Synonymes: Stegomyia aegypti

Group: Arthropods

Family: Culicidae

Habitats: Greenhouses or compost heaps, Urban areas

Aedes albopictus

Common names: Aziatische tijgermug (NL)

Synonymes: Stegomyia albopicta

Group: Arthropods

Family: Culicidae

Habitats:

Aedes atropalpus

Common names: Amerikaanse rots-poelmug (NL)

Synonymes: Ochlerotatus atropalpus

Group: Arthropods

Family: Culicidae

Habitats: Urban areas

Anopheles sp.

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Culicidae

Habitats:

Culex pipiens

Common names: liten husmygg(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Culicidae

Habitats:

Culex pipiens molestus

Common names: majasääsk(EE)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Culicidae

Habitats: Under human management

Uranotaenia unguiculata

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Culicidae

Habitats: