Search alien species

Additional criteria

24 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Bryonia alba

Common names: posed bílý(CZ), Enbo galdebær(DK), harilik koeranaeris (EE), Baltoji briene(LT), svartgallebær(NO), Przestęp biały(PL), переступень белый(RU), Hundrova(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Cucurbitaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Shrublands, Urban areas

Bryonia dioica

Common names: Przestęp dwupienny(PL), Röd hundrova(SE)

Synonymes: Bryonia cretica subsp. dioica, Bruchus dentipes

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Cucurbitaceae

Habitats: Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Citrullus colocynthis

Common names: Kolokvint(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Cucurbitaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Citrullus lanatus

Common names: Wassermelone(AT), Vandmelon(DK), harilik arbuus (EE), vannmelon(NO), арбуз обыкновенный(RU), Vattenmelon(SE)

Synonymes: Citrullus citrullus, Momordica lanata, Colocynthis citrullus

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Cucurbitaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Conyza canadensis

Common names: Canadisk bakkestjerne(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Cucurbitaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Urban areas

Cucumis melo

Common names: Zuckermelone(AT), Melon(DK), melon (EE), Sejamasis melionas(LT), melon(NO), Melon(SE)

Synonymes: Cucumis malo var. dudaim, Melo sativus

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Cucurbitaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Cucumis metuliferus

Common names: Kiwano(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Cucurbitaceae

Habitats: Greenhouses or compost heaps

Cucumis myriocarpus

Common names: Krusbärsgurka(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Cucurbitaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Cucumis sativus

Common names: Gurke(AT), okurka setá(CZ), Agurk(DK), harilik kurk (EE), agurk(NO), огурец посевной(RU), Gurka(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Cucurbitaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Cucurbita ficifolia

Common names: Feigenblatt-Kürbis(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Cucurbitaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Cucurbita foetidissima

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Cucurbitaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Cucurbita maxima

Common names: Riesen-Kürbis(AT), Centner-græskar(DK), Jättepumpa(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Cucurbitaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Greenhouses or compost heaps

Cucurbita pepo

Common names: Gewöhnlicher Kürbis(AT), Mandel-græskar(DK), harilik kõrvits (EE), gresskar(NO), тыква обыкновенная(RU), Pumpa(SE)

Synonymes: Cucumis pepo, Cucurbita galeottii

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Cucurbitaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Coastland, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Cucurbita pepo cv. geromantiina

Common names: Squash(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Mecistocephalidae

Habitats: Urban areas

Cucurbita pepo var. ovifera

Common names: Pyntegræskar(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats:

Cucurbitaria laburni

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Fungi

Family: Cucurbitariaceae

Habitats:

Cyclanthera brachystachya

Common names: Springgurka(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Cucurbitaceae

Habitats: Under human management, Urban areas

Ecballium elaterium

Common names: Spritzgurke(AT), Æselagurk(DK), Sprutgurka(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Cucurbitaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Echinocystis lobata

Common names: Igelgurke(AT), štětinatec laločnatý(CZ), Stachelgurke(DE), Vild agurk(DK), hõlmine ogakurk (EE), Dygliavaisis virkstenis(LT), adatainais dzeloņgurķis(LV), tagg-gresskar(NO), Kolczurka klapowana(PL), эхиноцистис лопастнолистный(RU)

Synonymes: Echinocystis echinata, Momordica echinata

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Cucurbitaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Lakes, Riparian zones, Shrublands, Urban areas, Watercourses

Echinosystis lobata

Common names: Taggreva(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Cucurbitaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Lagenaria siceraria

Common names: Flaskegræskar(DK), Flaskkurbits(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Cucurbitaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Greenhouses or compost heaps

Sicyos angulatus

Common names: Haargurke(AT), Stekelige komkommer(NL), møllegresskar(NO), Harbuźnik kolczasty(PL), сициос угловатолистный(RU)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Cucurbitaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Under human management, Urban areas

Thladiantha calcarata

Common names: Sporn-Quetschgurke(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Cucurbitaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Thladiantha dubia

Common names: Gewöhnliche Quetschgurke(AT), Geltonziede siendrieke(LT), bitteragurk(NO), Ziemniaczka sercowata(PL), тладианта сомнительная(RU), Berggurka(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Cucurbitaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Riparian zones, Urban areas