Search alien species

Additional criteria

15 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Crocus angustifolius

Common names: kevadine krookus (EE)

Synonymes: Crocus x cultorum, Crocus banaticus, Crocus banaticus

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Iridaceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Crocus banaticus

Common names: Wald-Krokus(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Iridaceae

Habitats:

Crocus biflorus

Common names: Blå bägarkrokus(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Iridaceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Crocus chrysanthus

Common names: Kleiner Krokus(AT), Vroege krokus(NL), Bägarkrokus(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Iridaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Crocus etruscus

Common names: Toscanakrokus(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Iridaceae

Habitats: Grass and heathlands

Crocus flavus

Common names: Gold-Krokus(AT), gulkrokus(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Iridaceae

Habitats:

Crocus kotschyanus

Common names: septemberkrokus(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Iridaceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Crocus ligusticus

Common names: Mittel-Krokus(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Iridaceae

Habitats:

Crocus nudiflorus

Common names: Krypkrokus(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Iridaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Crocus sieberi

Common names: Grekisk krokus(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Iridaceae

Habitats: Grass and heathlands

Crocus speciosus

Common names: Höstkrokus(SE)

Synonymes: Crocus speciosa

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Iridaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Crocus tommasinianus

Common names: Elfen-Krokus(AT), Boerenkrokus(NL), snøkrokus(NO), Snökrokus(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Iridaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Urban areas

Crocus vernus

Common names: Bonte krokus(NL), vårkrokus(NO), Szafran wiosenny(PL)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Iridaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Urban areas

Crocus vernus sp. vernus

Common names: Vår-krokus(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Crocus x stellaris

Common names: Gul krokus(DK), Gele krokus(NL)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Iridaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas