Search alien species

Additional criteria

7 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Cavia porcellus

Common names: Marsvin(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Mammals

Family: Cricetidae

Habitats: Under human management

Cricetus cricetus

Common names: Europæisk hamster(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Mammals

Family: Cricetidae

Habitats: Under human management

Meriones unguiculatus

Common names: Ørkenrotte(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Mammals

Family: Cricetidae

Habitats: Under human management

Mesocricetus auratus

Common names: Syrischer Goldhamster(DE), Guldhamster(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Mammals

Family: Cricetidae

Habitats: Under human management

Microtus levis

Common names: østmarkmus(SJ)

Synonymes:

Group: Mammals

Family: Cricetidae

Habitats:

Microtus rossiaemeridionalis

Common names: Østmarkmus(SJ)

Synonymes: Microtus epiroticus

Group: Mammals

Family: Cricetidae

Habitats: Arctic/alpine, Disturbed areas

Ondatra zibethicus

Common names: Bisamratte(AT), ondatra pižmová(CZ), Bisamratte(DE), Bisamrotte(DK), ondatra(EE), piisami(FI), Ondatra(LT), ondatra(LV), Bisamrat, Muskusrat(NL), bisam(NO), Piżmak(PL), bisam(SE)

Synonymes: Castor zibethicus, Ondatra americana, Ondatra zibe, Ondatra zibethica, Castor zibethicus, Fiber zibeticus, Ondatra americana, Castor zibethicus, Ondatra americana, Ondatra zibe

Group: Mammals

Family: Cricetidae

Habitats: Lakes, Riparian zones, Watercourses, Wetlands

Factsheet: Ondatra_zibethicus.pdf