Search alien species

Additional criteria

45 hits. Showing page 1 of 2

Crassula helmsii

Common names: Nadelkraut(DE), New Zealandsk korsarve(DK), Watercrassula(NL), Sydfyrling, vattenkrassula(SE)

Synonymes: Crassula recurva, Tillaea helmsii

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Crassulaceae

Habitats: Lakes, Watercourses, Wetlands

Crassula helmsii

Common names: Nadelkraut(DE), New Zealandsk korsarve(DK), Watercrassula(NL), Sydfyrling, vattenkrassula(SE)

Synonymes: Crassula recurva, Tillaea helmsii

Group: Bryophytes

Family: Crassulaceae

Habitats: Lakes, Watercourses, Wetlands

Cynoglossum glochidiatum

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Crassulaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Herniaria cinerea

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Crassulaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Urban areas

Hylotelephium anacampseros

Common names: knebergknapp(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Crassulaceae

Habitats:

Hylotelephium ewersii

Common names: høstbergknapp(NO), mongoliskt fetblad(SE)

Synonymes: Sedum ewersii

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Crassulaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Hylotelephium maximum subsp. maximum

Common names: Völvuhnoðri(IS), Röd kärlekört(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Crassulaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Hylotelephium maximum subsp. ruprechtii

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Crassulaceae

Habitats:

Hylotelephium sieboldii

Common names: Siebold-Fetthenne(AT), Zyboldo vilkpupe(LT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Crassulaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Hylotelephium telephium

Common names: Jónsmessuhnoðri(IS), hagesmørbukk(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Crassulaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Hylotelephium telephium x Sedum spectabile

Common names: Höst kärlekort(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Crassulaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Hylotelephium vulgare

Common names: karpaadi kukehari (EE)

Synonymes: Sedum carpaticum, Sedum fabaria

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Crassulaceae

Habitats:

Jovibarba globifera

Common names: pallomehiparta(FI), Hammarbytaklök(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Crassulaceae

Habitats: Rocks and lavafields

Jovibarba globifera subsp. allionii

Common names: Allionis Fransen-Hauswurz(DE)

Synonymes: Sempervivum allionii

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Crassulaceae

Habitats:

Partenothrips dracaenae

Common names: Båndet væksthustrips(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Crassulaceae

Habitats: Under human management

Phedimus aizoon

Common names: Deckblatt-Fetthenne(AT), rakbergknapp(NO), Gyllenfetknopp(SE)

Synonymes: Sedum aizoon

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Crassulaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Rocks and lavafields

Phedimus hybridus

Common names: Sibirische Fetthenne(AT), sibirbergknapp(NO), Sibiriskt fetblad(SE)

Synonymes: Sedum hybridum

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Crassulaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Rocks and lavafields, Urban areas

Phedimus kamtschaticus

Common names: gullbergknapp(NO), Kamtjatkafeblad(SE)

Synonymes: Sedum kamtschaticus

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Crassulaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Phedimus sarmentosus

Common names: Ausläufer-Fetthenne(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Crassulaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Phedimus spurius

Common names: Kaukasus-Fetthenne(AT), gravbergknapp(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Crassulaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Rocks and lavafields

Phedimus stoloniferus

Common names: krypbergknapp(NO), persiskt fetblad(SE)

Synonymes: Sedum stoloniferum

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Crassulaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Pilosella cymosa ssp. cymosa var. pubescens

Common names: Blød kvast-høgeurt(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Crassulaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Urban areas

Pinus mugo ssp. uncinata

Common names: Fransk bjerg-fyr(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Coniferous plants

Family: Crassulaceae

Habitats: Coastland, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Sedum album

Common names: Grafán ban na gcloch(IE), Ljósahnoðri(IS), Baltasis silokas(LT), Rozchodnik biały(PL)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Crassulaceae

Habitats: Boreal forest, Coastland, Disturbed areas, Rocks and lavafields, Urban areas

Sedum anglicum

Common names: Engelsk stenurt(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Crassulaceae

Habitats: Coastland