Search alien species

Additional criteria

2 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Crassostrea gigas

Common names: Pazifische Auster(DE), Stillehavsøsters, Japansk østers(DK), Japanse oester (NL), stillehavsøsters(NO), Japansktjätteostron(SE)

Synonymes: Crassostrea angulata

Group: Molluscs

Family: Ostreidae

Habitats: Estuaries and brackish areas, Marine habitats

Factsheet: Crassostrea gigas.pdf

Crassostrea virginica

Common names: Amerikanische Auster(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Molluscs

Family: Ostreidae

Habitats: Marine habitats