Search alien species

Additional criteria

34 hits. Showing page 1 of 2

Cotoneaster adpressus

Common names: Mattoxbär(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Cotoneaster ascendens

Common names: kinamispel(NO), Spaljéoxbär(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Cotoneaster atropurpureus

Common names: Mörkt lingonoxbär(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Cotoneaster bullatus

Common names: Sparrige Steinmispel(AT), Bulet dværgmispel(DK), bulkemispel(NO), Rynkoxbär(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Rocks and lavafields

Cotoneaster dammeri

Common names: Teppich-Steinmispel(AT), Krybende dværgmispel(DK), vintermispel(NO), krypoxbär(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Cotoneaster dammeri x conspicuus

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats:

Cotoneaster dielsianus

Common names: Diels Steinmispel(AT), Kinesisk dværgmispel(DK), dielsmispel(NO), Rosenoxbär(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Boreal forest, Coastland, Disturbed areas, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest

Cotoneaster divaricatus

Common names: Sparrige Steinmispel(AT), Vifte-dværgmispel(DK), haraline tuhkpuu (EE), sprikemispel(NO), Spärroxbär(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Rocks and lavafields, Shrublands, Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Cotoneaster foveolatus

Common names: kärg-tuhkpuu (EE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Cotoneaster franchetii

Common names: Franchet-Steinmispel(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Rocks and lavafields

Cotoneaster hjelmqvistii

Common names: tyttebærmispel(NO), Stort lingonoxbär(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Boreal forest, Urban areas

Cotoneaster horizontalis

Common names: Fächer-Steinmispel(AT), Fächer-Zwergmispel(DE), Lodret og vandret(DK), Cainchín balla(IE), Gulsciasis kaulenis(LT), Vlakke dwergmispel(NL), krypmispel(NO), Irga pozioma(PL), Lingonoxbär(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Coastland, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Rocks and lavafields, Urban areas

Cotoneaster ignescens

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats:

Cotoneaster insignis

Common names: pamiroxbär(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Shrublands

Cotoneaster integerrimus

Common names: saksa tuhkpuu (EE), Tyskt oxbär(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Urban areas

Cotoneaster integrifolius

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats:

Cotoneaster laetevirens

Common names: breimispel(NO), Ljusbladigt oxbär(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Boreal forest, Disturbed areas

Cotoneaster latifolius

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats:

Cotoneaster lucidus

Common names: Glanz-Steinmispel(AT), Glans-dværgmispel(DK), läikiv tuhkpuu (EE), kiiltotuhkapensas(FI), blankmispel(NO), Irga błyszcząca(PL), Häckoxbär(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Boreal forest, Disturbed areas, Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Cotoneaster melanocarpus

Common names: Schwarze Steinmispel(AT), Juodavaisis kaulenis(LT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Temperate broadleaf forest

Cotoneaster microphyllus

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats:

Cotoneaster moupinensis

Common names: mørkmispel(NO), Moupinoxbär(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Cotoneaster multiflorus

Common names: Vielblütige Steinmispel(AT), Mangeblomstret dværgmispel(DK), blomstermispel(NO), Flockoxbär(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Coastland, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Cotoneaster nanshan

Common names: hengemispel(NO), Klippoxbär(SE)

Synonymes: Cotoneaster praecox

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats:

Cotoneaster nebrodensis

Common names: sitsiilia tuhkpuu (EE)

Synonymes: Pyrus nebrodensis

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Urban areas