Search alien species

Additional criteria

10 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Cornus alba

Common names: Tatarischer Hartriegel(AT), Koral-kornel(DK), Dereń biały(PL)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Cornaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Riparian zones, Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Cornus alba ssp. stolonifera

Common names: Hvid kornel(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Anthomiidae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest

Cornus alba subsp. alba

Common names: idänpensaskanukka(FI)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Cornaceae

Habitats: Wetlands

Cornus alba subsp. stolonifera

Common names: lännenpensaskanukka(FI)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Cornaceae

Habitats: Wetlands

Cornus canadensis

Common names: kanada kukits (EE)

Synonymes: Chamaepericlymemum canadense, Cornella canadensis

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Cornaceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Cornus mas

Common names: Kirsebær-kornel(DK), vårkornell(NO), Körsbärskornell(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Cornaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Cornus sanguinea subsp. australis

Common names: Südlicher Rot-Hartriegel(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Cornaceae

Habitats:

Cornus sericea

Common names: Weißer Hartriegel(AT), svída výběžkatá(CZ), Weißer Hartriegel(DE), Canadese kornoelje (NL), Dereń rozłogowy(PL)

Synonymes: Cornus alba subsp. stolonifera, Thelycrania sericea, Swida sericea

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Cornaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Riparian zones, Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas, Wetlands

Cornus sericea subsp. sericea

Common names: võsund-kontpuu (EE)

Synonymes: Thelycrania stolonifera , Cornus sericea, Swida stolonifera

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Cornaceae

Habitats:

Coronopus squamatus

Common names: lamav teekress (EE), Gulscioji varnakoje(LT), zvīņainā vārnaspēda(LV), kråkekarse(NO), Wronóg grzebieniasty (PL), Kråkkrassing(SE)

Synonymes: Coronopus procumbens, Cochlearia coronopus, Cornus ruellii

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Brasicaceae

Habitats: Coastland, Disturbed areas, Urban areas