Search alien species

Additional criteria

6 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Convolvulus arvensis

Common names: svlačec rolní(CZ), Akurvafklukka(IS), Åkervinda(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Convolvulaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Rocks and lavafields, Urban areas

Convolvulus betonicifolius

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Convolvulaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Convolvulus sabatius

Common names: Blå snerle(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Convolvulaceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Convolvulus tricolor

Common names: Dreifarben-Winde(AT), Jomfruskørt(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Convolvulaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Fallopia convolvulus

Common names: Snúin klivurt (FO), Vafsúra(IS), Åkerbinda(SE), vindelslirekne(SJ)

Synonymes: Bilderdykia convolvulus

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Polygonaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Rocks and lavafields, Urban areas

Ipomoea hederacea

Common names: Efeu-Trichterwinde(AT), Vedbend-pragtsnerle(DK), Gebenialapis sukutis(LT), lodnepraktvindel(NO), ипомея плющевидная(RU)

Synonymes: Convolvulus hederaceaus, Pharbitis hederacea

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Convolvulaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas