Search alien species

Additional criteria

4 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Commelina communis

Common names: Gewöhnliche Commeline(AT), harilik kommeliin (EE), Paprastoji komelina(LT), parastā komelīna(LV), dagblom(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Commelinaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Commelina tuberosa

Common names: Himmelblaue Commeline(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Commelinaceae

Habitats:

Tradescantia andersoniana-hybrids

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Commelinaceae

Habitats:

Tradescantia virginiana

Common names: Garten-Dreimasterblume(AT), Blomsterjøde(DK), virginiavandrejøde(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Commelinaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas