Search alien species

Additional criteria

7 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Columba livia

Common names: holub domácí(CZ), Felsentaube(DE), Klippedue(DK), kodutuvi(EE), kesykyyhky(FI), Húsdúfa(IS), Rotsduif(NL), Gołąb skalny(PL), Stadsduva(SE)

Synonymes: Columba livia f. domestica , "Columba livia ""domestica"""

Group: Birds

Family: Columbidae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Urban areas

Geopelia cuneata

Common names: Gołąbek diamentowy(PL)

Synonymes: Geopelia kuneata

Group: Birds

Family: Columbidae

Habitats:

Oena capensis

Common names: Turkaweczka czarnogardła(PL)

Synonymes:

Group: Birds

Family: Columbidae

Habitats:

Streptopelia decaocto

Common names: Eurasian Collared Dove(BY), Pietinis purplelis(LT)

Synonymes:

Group: Birds

Family: Columbidae

Habitats: Urban areas

Streptopelia roseogrisea

Common names: Lachtaube(DE), Cukrówka(PL)

Synonymes:

Group: Birds

Family: Columbidae

Habitats:

Streptopelia roseogrisea risoria

Common names: latterdue(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Birds

Family: Columbidae

Habitats:

Streptopelia senegalensis

Common names: Palmtaube(DE), palmedue(NO), малая горлица(RU)

Synonymes: Columba senegalensis

Group: Birds

Family: Columbidae

Habitats: Urban areas