Search alien species

Additional criteria

3 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Cichorium calvum

Common names: Glatzfrucht-Wegwarte(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Cichorium endivia

Common names: Endivie(AT), Almindelig endivie(DK), endivie(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Cichorium intybus

Common names: Cikorie(DK), harilik sigur(EE), Siocaire(IE), Cykoria podró┼╝nik (PL), Cikoria(SE)

Synonymes: Cichorium ambiguum,Cichorium dichotomum

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Urban areas