Search alien species

Additional criteria

26 hits. Showing page 1 of 2

Acanthoscelides pallidipennis

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Chrysomelidae

Habitats: Urban areas

Acrocrypta purpurea

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Chrysomelidae

Habitats:

Aspidimorpha nigropunctata

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Chrysomelidae

Habitats:

Bruchidius incarnatus

Common names: Samenkäfer(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Chrysomelidae

Habitats:

Bruchus signaticornis

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Chrysomelidae

Habitats: Under human management

Callosobruchus analis

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Chrysomelidae

Habitats: Under human management

Caryedon serratus

Common names: Erdnußsamenkäfer(DE)

Synonymes: Caryedon gonagra

Group: Arthropods

Family: Chrysomelidae

Habitats: Under human management

Caryoborus chiriquensis

Common names: Steinnußkäfer(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Chrysomelidae

Habitats:

Chrysolina americana

Common names:

Synonymes: Dlochrysa americana

Group: Arthropods

Family: Chrysomelidae

Habitats: Under human management

Chrysolina caerulans

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Chrysomelidae

Habitats: Urban areas

Crepidodera plutus

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Chrysomelidae

Habitats:

Diabrotica sp.

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Chrysomelidae

Habitats:

Diabrotica unidecimpunctata

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Chrysomelidae

Habitats: Under human management

Diabrotica virgifera

Common names: Maiswortelkever(NL), Zachodnia kukurydziana stonka korzeniowa(PL)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Chrysomelidae

Habitats:

Diabrotica virgifera virgifera

Common names: Maiswurzelbohrer(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Chrysomelidae

Habitats: Agricultural areas

Epitrix pubescens

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Chrysomelidae

Habitats:

Labidomera clivicollis

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Chrysomelidae

Habitats:

Leptinotarsa decemlineata

Common names: Kartoffelkäfer(AT), mandelinka bramborová(CZ), Kartoffelkäfer(DE), Coloradobille(DK), kartulimardikas(EE), Kolorado vabalas(LT), kartupeļu lapgrauzis(LV), Aardappelkever, Coloradokever, Tienstreep(NL), Stonka ziemniaczana(PL), колорадский жук(RU), Coloradoskalbagge(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Chrysomelidae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Urban areas

Lilioceris lilii

Common names: liljebille(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Chrysomelidae

Habitats:

Luperomorpha xanthodera

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Chrysomelidae

Habitats:

Mimosestes mimose

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Chrysomelidae

Habitats:

Pachymerus nucleorum

Common names: Samenkäfer(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Chrysomelidae

Habitats:

Phratora vitellinae

Common names: Asparglytta(IS)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Chrysomelidae

Habitats: Boreal forest, Urban areas

Pinus contorta ssp. contorta var. contorta

Common names: Almindelig klit-fyr(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Coniferous plants

Family: Chrysomelidae

Habitats: Coastland, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Zabrotes subfasciatus

Common names: zrnokaz mexický(CZ), Brasilbohnenkäfer(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Chrysomelidae

Habitats: Under human management